Welcome to
Asiamedic Limited

Text Size A+ | a-

PDPA Private Policy

AsiaMedic Limited aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data. The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by AsiaMedic Limited, - its related corporations and service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your health status, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you yearly reminder, birthday greeting, marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics. - 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided AsiaMedic Limited the consent to do so.

AsiaMedic Limited has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from AsiaMedic Limited, please contact :

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Name : Mr Mervyn Ong, Data Protection Officer
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Name : Mr Patrick Poh, Data Protection Officer
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Postal Address: 350 Orchard Road, #08-00 Shaw House, Singapore 238868
Telephone Number : 65056099